Venue:

Search:

2020/2021 Monthly Award Winners

Sports Award Winners

Junior Sports Award

AUGUSTIsla BasaMacarthur BMX
SEPTEMBERMadison Eddie Wests Hockey Club
OCTOBERSarthak ThapaMagpies Cricket Club
NOVEMBERJames DashMagpies Cricket Club
DECEMBERCameron CosisMagpies Cricket Club
JANUARYShoib MohammedMagpies Cricket Club
FEBUARYJaxon ColmanMagpies Cricket Club
MARCHBrody WillmottMacarthur BMX
APRIL
Lewis Eddie Wests Hockey Club
MAYMason ThornMacarthur BMX
JUNE Tahlia GreeneMacquarie Fields SC

Youth Sports Award

AUGUSTThomas HineMacarthur Triathlon Club
SEPTEMBERBen CookWests Hockey Club
OCTOBERBodhi JacksonMacarthur Triathlon Club
NOVEMBERRishab LuthraMagpies Cricket Club
DECEMBERHarry LindbomMacarthur Triathlon Club
JANUARYJoel SkipperMacarthur Triathlon Club
FEBUARYTaj BarringtonIngleburn RSL Softball Club
MARCHViolet DuktoMacarthur BMX
APRIL Kayden Murphy
Macarthur BMX
MAYIsla BasaMacarthur BMX
JUNERishab LuthraMagpies Cricket Club

Senior Sports Award

AUGUSTJohn DavisMacarthur Triathlon Club
SEPTEMBERTim WhawellGroup 6 Referees
OCTOBERRyan ShumackGroup 6 Referees
NOVEMBERJessica MonagleMacarthur Triathlon Club
DECEMBERNicholas HobdenMagpies Cricket Club
JANUARYAnna Jeffries &Jake NewcombeMacarthur Triathlon Club
FEBUARYRachel EaglesMacarthur Triathlon Club
MARCHBlake AbbottMagpies Cricket Club
APRIL Teresa Flack
Wests Hockey Club
MAY Karen Lake Macarthur Triathlon Club
JUNE Billy Dash Magpies Cricket Club

Sports Team of the Month

AUGUSTGeorge Adams & Shayne HallsMacarthur Triathlon Club
SEPTEMBERLadies C GradeWests Hockey Club
OCTOBERU16’sMagpies Cricket Club
NOVEMBERSenior 9th GradeMagpies Cricket Club
DECEMBERU10 GreenMagpies Cricket Club
JANUARYSenior 2nd GradeMagpies Cricket Club
FEBUARYTeam Mt Annan SCMt Annan Swim Clu
MARCHNo Nominations No Nominations
APRIL3rd Grade Men Wests Hockey Club
MAYU13A’sWests Hockey Club
JUNE No Nominations No Nominations

Spirit of Sport Award

AUGUSTGary NicholsonTigers Softball Club
SEPTEMBERTim McGarryWests Hockey Club
OCTOBERGlenn Schwarzel Macarthur Triathlon Club
NOVEMBEROlivia HootonMt Annan Swim Club
DECEMBERAdam BelgreMagpies Cricket Club
JANUARYKatie SchwarzeMacarthur Trialthon Club
FEBUARYCheryl BrainCampbelltown Camden District Cricket
MARCHThomas WarrenMacarthur Trialthon Club
APRIL Amanda Barrington
Softball Campbelltown
MAYSue Dawson Group 6 Referees Association
JUNECourtney WhitfieldMacquarie Fields SC

Encouragement Award

AUGUSTAndrew NorthdurfterMount Annan Swimming Club
SEPTEMBERKobe Neal Macquarie Fields Swimming Club
OCTOBERSamantha StewartMagpies Cricket Club
NOVEMBERMillie MasonMacquarie Fields Swim Club
DECEMBERNathan StewartMagpies Cricket Club
JANUARYAlyssa GregoryMagpies Cricket Club
FEBUARYIndiana GradyMacarthur Trialthon Club
MARCHMilan Raja-DuraiMacarthur Trialthon Club
APRIL Mya Murad Macquarie Fields Swim Club
MAYU10A’sOran Park Chargers JRL
JUNELaurel Reid Macquarie Fields SC